FANDOM


Ultra Kaiju (ウルトラ怪獣 Urutora kaijū lit. Ultra Monster) is the term for the monsters that appeared in the Ultra Series. The monsters featured in this category includes both evil and good, villainous and benign, heroes and hostiles. This category is the base category for all the monsters in the Ultra series, including Kaiju, Seijin, Choju, and even imitation or evil Ultra.

Ultra Q


Ultraman


Ultraseven

Capsule Kaiju
Regular Kaiju & Seijin

Ultra Fight


Return of Ultraman


Ultraman Ace


Ultraman Taro


Ultraman Leo


The☆Ultraman

Ultraman 80


The 6 Ultra Brothers vs. the Monster Army


Andro Melos


Televi-kun magazine side-stories


Ultraman Story


Ultraman: The Adventure Begins


Ultra Q The Movie: Legend of the Stars


Ultraman: Towards the Future


Comic Books and Miscellaneous

  • Pterodactyl Monster (Gudis in disguise)
  • Giant Shark
  • Unidentified Aquatic Kaiju
  • Three-eyed pink-skinned monster
  • Demon Monster
  • Giant Ants
  • UMA Security Robots
  • COGEM (Computer Gene Nemesis)
  • Robex Invaders
  • The Cofinas Lancer
  • Evil Ultraman Great
    • Raptor
    • Mutant Raptor
  • Giant Kanegon (unused comic cover concept)
  • Septic-tank Monster (test footage)[1]


Ultraman vs. Kamen Rider


Ultraman: The Ultimate Hero


Heisei Ultraseven

NTV Specials


Ultraseven 30th Anniversary Memorial Trilogy


The Final Chapters


Ultraseven 35th Anniversary: EVOLUTION


Ultraman Zearth


Video Game

Ultraman Zearth 2: Superhuman Big Battle - Light and Shadow

Ultraman Tiga


Ultraman Tiga: The Final Odyssey


Ultraman Tiga Gaiden: Revival of the Ancient Giant


Ultraman Dyna


Ultraman Tiga & Ultraman Dyna: Warriors of the Star of Light


Ultraman Dyna: The Return of Hanejiro


Ultraman Gaia


Ultraman Tiga, Ultraman Dyna, & Ultraman Gaia: The Decisive Battle in Hyperspace


Ultraman Gaia: Gaia Again

Ultraman Nice


Ultraman Neos

Pilot Film


Original Video


Ultraman Cosmos

  • Chaos Header
    • Chaos Organism (Episodes 1, 2, 5, 15, 16, 26, 31, 33, 37, 40, 51, 62-65)
    • Chaos Header Iblis (Episode 26)
    • Chaos Header Mebut (Episodes 29 and 30)
    • Chaos Ultraman (Episodes 39 and 40)
      • Chaos Ultraman Calamity (Episodes 59, 60, and 64)
    • Chaos Darkness (Episodes 64 and 65)
    • Chaos Header 0 (Episode 65)
  • Lidorias (Episode 1)
    • Chaos Lidorias (Episode 1)
  • Golmede (Episode 2)
    • Chaos Golmede (Episode 2)
    • Golmede Beta (Episode 32)
  • Spittle (Scout and Battle modes; Episode 3)
  • Igomas (Toy and Robot forms; Episode 4)
  • Chaos Bug (Episode 5)
  • Mogrudon (Episode 6)
  • Mienin (Episodes 7, 55)
    • Gamoran (Episode 7)
    • Gamoran II (Episode 55)
  • Small Inculas (Episode 8)
  • Yamawarawa (Episode 9)
  • Geshot (Episode 10)
  • Mudon (Episode 11)
    • Illusion Mudon (Episode 11)
  • Ephemera (Episode 12)
  • Waroga (Episodes 13 and 14)
    • Waroga II (Episode 48)
  • Galbas (Episodes 13 and 14)
    • Dolba (Episode 62)
    • Chaos Dolba (Episode 62)
  • Jelga (Episode 15)
  • Jirak (Episode 16)
    • Chaos Jirak (Episode 16)
  • Gigi (Episodes 17 and 44)
    • Giant Gigi (Episode 17)
    • Gigi (Progress) (Episode 44)
    • Gigi Doctor XX01 (Episode 44)
  • Renki (Episode 18)
  • Alien Migelon (Episode 19)
    • Reda and Reka
  • Angrilla (Episode 19)
  • Bolgils (Episode 20)
  • Parastan (Episode 21)
    • Chaos Parastan (Episodes 21 and 22)
    • Chaos Parastan S (Episode 22)
  • Gelworm M (Episode 23)
    • Imitation Ultraman Cosmos (Episode 23)
    • Gelworm P (Episode 23)
  • Gragas (Episode 24)
  • Alien Srayu (Episode 25)
  • Guinje (Ship and Robot modes; Episode 25)
  • Zaranga (Episode 27)
    • Baby Zaranga (Episode 27)
  • Eligal (Episode 28)
    • Chaos Eligal (Episode 29)
    • Eligal II (Episode 63)
    • Chaos Eligal II (Episode 63)
  • Clevergon (Episode 30, 31, and 44; from Ultraman Cosmos: The First Contact)
    • Chaos Clevergon (Episode 31)
    • Clevergon Giant (Episode 44)
  • Neldorand (Episode 33)
    • Chaos Neldorand (Episode 33)
    • Neldorand II (Episode 40)
    • Chaos Neldorand II (Episode 40)
    • Neldorand Mechalator (Episode 43)
  • Reycura (Episode 34)
  • Ragstone (Episode 35)
    • Ragstone Mechalator (Episode 53)
  • Mahagenom (Episode 36)
  • Taildas (Episode 37)
    • Chaos Taildas (Episode 37)
    • Taildas Mechalator (Episode 43)
  • Alien Beryl (Episode 38)
  • Hellzking (Episode 38)
    • Hellzking Revised (Episode 61)
  • Puratea (Episode 41)
  • Planet Exter Android (Episode 41)
  • Sydevakter (Ship and Robot modes; Episode 41)
  • Sol (Episode 42)
  • Delgoran (Episode 42)
    • Chaos Delgoran (Episode 42
  • Alien Nowar (Episodes 43 and 53)
  • Mugera (Episode 45)
  • Alien Kyulia (Episode 46)
  • GiriBanes (Giri and Banes; Episode 47)
    • Giragas (Giragas M and Giragas F; Episode 58)
  • Alukela (Episode 49)
    • Snow Star (Episode 49)
  • Vadata (Baby and Adult; Episode 50)
  • Mazalgas (Episode 51)
    • Chaos Mazalgas (Episode 51)
  • Sangelu (Episode 52)
  • Alien Carpcis (Episode 52)
  • Arados (Child and Adult; Episode 53)
  • Tablis (Episode 54)
  • Mitoru (Episode 55)
  • Kawanoji (Episode 56)
  • Gruanfan (Episode 57)


Ultraman Cosmos: The First Contact


Ultraman Cosmos 2: The Blue Planet


Ultraman Cosmos Vs Ultraman Justice: The Final Battle


Ultra Q: Dark Fantasy

ULTRAMAN (2004 film)

Ultraman Nexus


Ultraman Max


Ultraman Mebius

Maquette Monsters
Other Monsters


Ultraman Mebius & the Ultra Brothers


Ultraman Mebius Gaiden: Hikari Saga


Ultraman Mebius Gaiden: Armored Darkness

Maquette Monsters
Other Monsters


Ultraman Mebius Gaiden: Ghost Rebirth


Ultraseven X


Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle

Rei's Monsters
  • Gomora (Episode 1-8, 10-13; from Ultraman)
    • EX Gomora (Episode 13)
  • Litra (S) (Episodes 2-4, 5-7, 9-12; based on Litra from Ultra Q)
    • Fire Litra (Episodes 4, 7, and 12)
  • Eleking (Episodes 8-12, from Ultraseven)
    • Lim Eleking (Episode 9, from Ultraman Mebius)
Kate's Monsters
  • Fire Golza (Episode 5; from Ultraman Tiga)
  • Gan Q (Episodes 5 and 6; from Ultraman Gaia)
  • Zetton (Episodes 11-13; from Ultraman)
Other Monsters
  • Red King (Episodes 1 and 7; from Ultraman)
  • Telesdon (Episodes 1, 2, and 7; from Ultraman)
  • Sadora (Episodes 1, 5, and 6; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Peguila (Episode 1; from Ultra Q)
  • Mukadender (Episode 2; from Ultraman Taro)
  • Juran (Episode 2; from Ultra Q)
  • Golza (Episode 2; from Ultraman Tiga)
  • Gudon (Episode 3; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Neronga (Episodes 3 and 7; from Ultraman)
  • Bemstar (Episode 4; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Banpira (Episode 5; from Ultraman Nexus)
  • Twin Tail (Episode 6; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Bullton (Episode 7; from Ultraman)
  • Frogos (Episode 7; from Ultraman Nexus)
  • Kelbeam (Episode 8; from Ultraman Mebius)
  • Earthtron (Episode 8; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Angross (Episode 9; from Ultraman Mebius)
  • Gromite (Episode 9; from Ultraman Mebius)
  • King Joe Black (9, 10, 12, and 13; based on King Joe from Ultraseven)
  • Arigera (Episode 9; from Ultraman Mebius)
  • Zoa-Muruchi (Episode 9; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Nova (Episode 10; from Ultraman Leo)
  • Saramandora (Episode 10; from Ultraman 80)
  • Lunaticks (Episode 10; from Ultraman Ace)
  • Verokron (Episode 11; from Ultraman Ace)
  • Doragoris (Episode 11; from Ultraman Ace)
  • Alien Rayblood (Episode 12)


Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle: Never Ending Odyssey

Rei's Monsters
  • Gomora (Episodes 1-4, 6-13; from Ultraman)
    • Reionic Burst Gomora (Episodes 3-5, 10, 11, and 13)
    • EX Gomora (Episode 13; from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle)
  • Litra (S) (Episodes 2, 6, 7, 9, 11, and 12; from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle)
    • Fire Litra (Episodes 7 and 11; from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle)
  • Eleking (Episodes 2 and 6; from Ultraseven)
  • Miclas (Episodes 9-11, 13; from Ultraseven)
Grande's Monsters
  • Tyrant (Episodes 6 and 7; from Ultraman Taro)
  • Red King (Episodes 10, 12, and 13; from Ultraman)
    • EX Red King (Episode 13)
Other Monsters


Great Decisive Battle! The Super 8 Ultra Brothers


Mega Monster Battle: Ultra Galaxy Legends The Movie

Rei's Monsters
  • Gomora (from Ultraman)
    • EX Gomora (from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle)
    • Reionic Burst Gomora (from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle: Never Ending Odyssey)
  • Litra (S) (from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle)
Dan's Monsters
Belial's Monsters
Other Monsters


Ultra Galaxy Legend Gaiden: Ultraman Zero vs. Darklops Zero

Rei's Monsters
Alien Salomes' Robots


Ultraman Zero The Movie: Super Deciding Fight! The Belial Galactic Empire


Ultraman Zero Gaiden: Killer the Beatstar

Rei's Monsters
Other Monsters

Ultraman Saga


Ultra Zero Fight

Part 1


Part 2


Ultraman Ginga


Ultraman Ginga: Theater Special


Ultraman Ginga: Theater Special Ultra Monster ☆ Hero Battle Royal!

  • Zetton (from Ultraman)
  • Zoa Muruchi (from Ultraman Mebius)
  • Doragory (from Ultraman Ace)
  • Zamsher (from Ultraman Mebius)
  • Red King (from Ultraman)
    • EX Red King (from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle: Never Ending Odyssey)
  • Miclas (from Ultraseven)
  • Snowgon (from Return of Ultraman)
  • Telesdon (from Ultraman)
  • Dorako (from Ultraman)
  • Alien Baltan (from Ultraman)
  • Kanegon (from Ultra Q)
  • Mochiron (from Ultraman Taro)
  • Gan-Q (from Ultraman Gaia)
  • Alien Akumania (from Ultraman Leo)
  • Alien Miracle (from Ultraman Taro)
  • Gomora (from Ultraman)
    • EX Gomora (from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle
    • Reionic Burst Gomora (from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle: Never Ending Odyssey)
    • Mecha Gomora (from Ultra Galaxy Legend Gaiden: Ultraman Zero vs. Darklops Zero)
  • Yametaranese (from Return of Ultraman)
  • Chaos Header (from Ultraman Cosmos)
    • Chaos Ultraman (from Ultraman Cosmos)
    • Chaosroid S
    • Chaosroid T
    • Chaosroid U


Ultraman Ginga S


Ultraman Ginga S The Movie: Showdown! The 10 Ultra Warriors!

Eteldummies


Ultraman X


Ultraman X The Movie: Here Comes! Our Ultraman


Ultraman Orb


Ultraman Orb THE ORIGIN SAGA


Ultraman Orb The Movie: Lend Me The Power Of Bonds!


Ultraman Geed


Ultraman Geed The Movie: Connect The Wishes!


Ultraman R/B

  • Grigio Bone (Episode 1 and 7)
    • Grigio King (Episode 14 and 15)
    • Grigio Regina (Episode 23 and 24)
  • Black King (Episode 2; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Gargorgon  (Episode 3; from Ultraman X)
  • Red King (Episode 4; from Ultraman)
  • Gue-Basser (Episode 5; based on Maga-Basser from Ultraman Orb)
  • Mecha Gomora (Episode 6; from Ultra Galaxy Legend Gaiden: Ultraman Zero vs. Darklops Zero)
  • Aribunta (Episode 8; from Ultraman Ace)
  • Gomess (S) (Episode 10; from Ultra Galaxy Mega Monster Battle: Never Ending Odyssey)
  • Horoboros (Episode 10, 11, 12, 21 and 22)
  • Bezelb (Episode 11; from Ultraman Orb THE ORIGIN SAGA)
  • Neronga (Episode 16; from Ultraman)
  • Pigmon (Episode 17; from Ultraman)
  • Booska (Episode 17; from Kaiju Booska)
  • Dada (Episode 17; from Ultraman)
  • Alien Mefilas (Episode 18; from Ultraman)
  • Alien Zarab (Episode 18; from Ultraman)
  • Alien Chibu (Episode 18; from Ultraseven)
  • Alien Nackle (Episode 18; from Return of Ultraman)
  • Alien Bado (Episode 18; from Ultraseven)
  • Alien Pitt (Episode 18; from Ultraseven)
  • King Joe (Episode 19; from Ultraseven)
  • Gomora (Episode 20; from Ultraman)
  • Grand King Megalos (Episode 20; based on Grand King from Ultraman Story)
  • Kamisori Demaaga (Episode 22; based on Demaaga from Ultraman X)
  • Reugosite (Episode 23, 24 and 25)


Ultraman R/B The Movie: Select! The Crystal of Bond


Ultraman Taiga


Miscellaneous Monsters

  • Android Ultraman (Ultraman Festival 2005 live stage show)
  • Andro the Killer Mecha Baltan (Chogakukan Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2010)
  • Ark Bogar (Terebi-kun magazine creation, related to Ultraman Mebius)
  • Armored Grozam (Ultra Galaxy video games and toyline)
  • Beam Missile King (Ultraman Festival 2009 live stage show)
  • Chaosroid S (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • Chaosroid T (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • Chaosroid U (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • Crash Riser (Ultraman Festival 2009 live stage show)
  • Drax (from Ultraman: The Jupiter Effect, an unproduced movie script)
  • Earth Gomora (Mega Monster Rush Ultra Frontier)
  • EX Eleking (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • EX Tyrant (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • EX Tyrant II (Ultraman Fighting Evolution Rebirth video game)
  • Vaximum (Chogakukan Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2009)
  • Fire Zetton (Chogakukan Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2011)
  • Garous (Telebi-kun's Kaiju Design Competition and live stage shows)
  • Giranga (Kaiju Busters video game)
  • Gorudaa (from an early Ultraman manga)
  • Demon King Jackal (The Ultraman / Andro Melos manga, 1975–1978)
  • Fake Windom (from a 2008 Ultraman Mebius manga)
  • Kabuto the Killer (Shin Kaiju Contest Grand Prix 2008)
  • Dark Lucifer (Unused monster for Ultraman Nexus)
  • Operation Giant (twin robots from an unproduced 1960s script of the same name)
  • Proto Alien Empera (Final boss of Ultraman Club: Great Decisive Monster Battle video game and early depiction of Alien Empera)
  • Super Intelligent Dinosaurs (Ultraman: Hero from the Stars, an unproduced movie script)
  • Tangilar (AKA Dangiraa, from an early Ultraman manga)
  • Wetton (from an early Ultraman manga)
  • Yamaton (from an early Ultraman manga)
  • Zarabon (Telebi-kun's Kaiju Design Competition and live stage shows)
  • Zevuoz (Kaiju Busters video game)

References

All items (1424)

"
A
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.